kinois

Profile

photo of Yoko Nakamura
Yoko Nakamura
Country: Japan
Nickname: Wayo
Birth: 1973
Hobby: Flamenco,Snowboarding,tea
Job: Graphic Designer

I major in graphic design at a university, after graduation, dealt with the advertisement or the design of the poster as a designer under exclusive contract in the advertising agency. Since the necessity for PC increased to the under-exclusive-contract designer days in the advertising agency, She comes to use Machintosh of the Apple company, also studied operations, such as Illustrator, Photoshop, InDesign of Adobe company, and is mainly working now using Mac OSX. Moreover, She is also good at dimly Hand-drawn illustration.

Charge in the kinois

The design in various media.